2018-17 SCBCA Boys All-State Teams

5A Boys SCBCA All-State Team
Player of the Year: Jimmy Nichols, Conway
Isiah Moore, Sumter
Traye Carson, Westside
Robert Braswell, Blythewood
Charles Jackson III, Blythewood
Zeb Graham, Nation Ford
Ryan Heriot, Fort Mill
Shaman Alston, Nation Ford
Myles Tate, Dorman
Bradley Childers, Gaffney
Will Edwards, Wade Hampton
JaVarion Calhoun, Greenwood
Jamal Edmonson, Ashley Ridge
Shaq Davis, Summerville
CJ Felder, Sumter
Ja’hiem Handy, TL Hanna

4A Boys SCBCA All-State Team
Player of the Year: Alex Caldwell, Wilson
Trae Hannibal, Hartsville
Russell Jones, Westwood
Bryson Mozone, North Augusta
Ephraim Butler, Berkeley
Wells Hoag, Greenville
Chris Davis, Greer
Malcolm Kennedy, York
Malcolm Wilson, Ridge View
DJ Sinkler, A.C. Flora
Grant Singleton, Lakewood
Robert Swanson, Myrtle Beach
Triston Nieves, Colleton County
Quade Parks, Greenville
Graham Burton, Travelers Rest
Zach Foulks, A.C. Flora

3A Boys SCBCA All-State Team
Player of the Year: Jermaine Patterson, Bluffton
John Thorsland, Walhalla
Jamal Burke, Southside
Shaundre Miller, Chapman
Cam Jefferson, Camden
Effix Miller, Swansea
Travis Walters, Loris
Leo Albano, Bishop England
Ben Wolff, Walhalla
Ta’Mious Young, Berea
David Miller, Broome
TJ Hollis, Chester
Dominique Perry, Brookland-Cayce
Jahrique Isaiah, Loris
Jalen Gibbs, Hannahan
Rashamel Butler, Ridgeland-Hardeeville

2A Boys SCBCA All-State Team
Player of the Year: Juwan Gary, Gray Collegiate
Trey Smith, Landrum
Jalen Coit, Cheraw
Zamuel Fredrick, Calhoun County
Dijon Goss, Carvers Bay
Mikel Shuler, Woodland
Chris Paez, Greenville Tech
Matt Kormylo, Southside Christian
Darjawuan Brown, North Charleston
Dillon Jones, Keenan
Zach Johnson, Saluda
Desmond Tate, Chesnee
Michael (BJ) Blue, Marion
Bryson Rose, Academic Magnet
Foster Bridges, Landrum
Shamar Matthews, Andrews

1A Boys SCBCA All-State Team
Player of the Year: Darius Taylor, Hemingway
Kelton Talford, Great Falls
Shondale Lowe, Ware Shoals
Jamane Peterson, Lowcountry Leadership
Marlow Gilmore, Hunter Kinard Tyler
Mateo Durant, McCormick
Roderick Pam, Bethune Bowman
Jayden Byrd, High Point Academy
Shane Hammond, McBee
Desmond Murray, Williston Elko
Kobe Praylow, Hannah Pamplico
Keshawn Toney, Williston Elko
Tyson Bettis, Ridge Spring Monetta
Mikial Fourney, Lewisville
Darius Williams, Hemingway
BJ Fuller, Cross